desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway10:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock10:5710:57
Gunnislake11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:26GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:2611:26
Bere Alston11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock12:5712:57
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:26GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:2613:26
Bere Alston13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2022-05-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2022-05-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2022-05-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock14:5714:57
Gunnislake15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:26GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:2615:26
Bere Alston15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2022-05-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2022-05-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2022-05-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sat 2022-05-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway10:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock10:5710:57
Gunnislake11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:26GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:2611:26
Plymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock12:5712:57
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:26GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:2613:26
Plymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock14:5714:57
Gunnislake15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:26GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:2615:26
Plymouth16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..