desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway05:25PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock05:2505:25
Gunnislake05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2021-07-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:54GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54
Bere Alston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:03PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock07:0307:03
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:36GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:3607:36
Bere Alston07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2021-07-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2021-07-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2021-07-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2021-07-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-07-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock08:5808:58
Gunnislake09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2021-07-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:27GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:2709:27
Bere Alston09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2021-07-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2021-07-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2021-07-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2021-07-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-07-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway05:25PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock05:2505:25
Gunnislake05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2021-07-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:54GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:03PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock07:0307:03
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:36GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:3607:36
Plymouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock08:5808:58
Gunnislake09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2021-07-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:27GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:2709:27
Plymouth10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..