desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway12:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock12:5712:57
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:30GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:3013:30
Bere Alston13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:14CalstockPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Calstock15:14
Gunnislake15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-04-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Plymouth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:07PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock17:0717:07
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-04-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43
Bere Alston17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Fri 2021-04-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2021-04-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2021-04-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Fri 2021-04-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-04-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Fri 2021-04-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:01PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock19:0119:01
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway12:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock12:5712:57
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:30GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:3013:30
Plymouth14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:11PlymouthCalstockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Gunnislake15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:07PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock17:0717:07
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-04-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:01PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock19:0119:01
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..