desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Thameslink23:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
St Albans City22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Carshalton23:4323:43
Sutton (London)23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:54London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton23:5323:54
Sutton (London)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Holmwood00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Holmwood
Ockley00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ockley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ockley
Warnham00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Warnham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Warnham
Horsham00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Thameslink05:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton06:0506:05
Clapham Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton06:0906:09
Sutton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Thameslink23:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
St Albans City22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:4323:43
Sutton (London)23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:53London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:5323:54
Horsham00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Thameslink05:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:0506:05
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:0906:09
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..