desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Thameslink05:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton06:0506:05
Clapham Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton06:0906:09
Sutton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton06:1506:15
Hackbridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Thameslink05:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:0506:05
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:0906:09
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1506:15
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..