desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Thameslink11:13St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
St Albans City09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Carshalton11:1311:13
Sutton (London)11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:15HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Horsham10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Horsham
Carshalton11:1511:15
Hackbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:1911:19
Hackbridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Herne Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cricklewood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hendon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:39London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton11:3911:39
Sutton (London)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Epsom11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Dorking12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
St Albans City10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Carshalton11:4311:43
Sutton (London)11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton11:4511:45
Hackbridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Thameslink11:13St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
St Albans City09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton11:1311:13
Sutton (London)11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:15HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Horsham10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Horsham
Warnham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Warnham
Ockley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking10:3810:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:1511:15
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:1911:19
St Albans City12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:39London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton11:3911:39
Dorking12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
St Albans City10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton11:4311:43
Sutton (London)11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:4511:45
London Victoria12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..