desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Merseyrail13:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington13:0213:02
Aigburth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington13:0313:03
Liverpool South Parkway13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington13:2213:22
Aigburth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:231SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington13:2313:23
Liverpool South Parkway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington13:4213:42
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Merseyrail13:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:0213:02
Southport14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington13:0313:03
Hunts Cross13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2213:22
Southport14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:231SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington13:2313:23
Hunts Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42
Southport14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..