desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Merseyrail22:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington22:1222:12
Aigburth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington22:2422:24
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington22:2722:27
Aigburth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington22:3922:39
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington22:4222:42
Aigburth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington22:5422:54
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Merseyrail22:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:1222:12
Southport23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:2722:27
Southport23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:4222:42
Southport23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..