desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Merseyrail22:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington22:4222:42
Aigburth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington22:5422:54
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington22:5722:57
Aigburth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington23:0923:09
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington23:1223:12
Aigburth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington23:2423:24
Liverpool South Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Merseyrail22:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:4222:42
Southport23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:5722:57
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington23:0923:09
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:1223:12
Southport00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington23:2423:24
Hunts Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..