desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains22:51Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham22:5122:51
Portchester22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bursledon
Hamble23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hamble
Netley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Netley
Sholing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Sholing
Woolston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woolston
Bitterne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bitterne
St Denys23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham22:5722:57
Havant23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southbourne
Chichester23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Ford23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:02London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Waterloo21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Cosham23:0123:02
Hilsea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:06Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham23:0523:06
Havant23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Chichester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Littlehampton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:30Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham23:3023:30
Hilsea23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:44London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Waterloo22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Cosham23:4323:44
Portchester23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains22:51Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:5122:51
Southampton Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:5722:57
Littlehampton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:01London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchester
Shawford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh22:3022:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham23:0123:02
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:05Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham23:0523:06
Littlehampton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:30Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Sholing
Netley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Netley
Hamble23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham23:3023:30
Portsmouth & Southsea23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:43London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Havant23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham23:4323:44
Fareham23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..