desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway17:39Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham17:3817:39
Fareham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Southampton Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Romsey
Salisbury18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Salisbury
Warminster19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Warminster
Westbury19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:5219:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern17:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Cosham17:4617:46
Fareham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:49Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham17:4817:49
Havant17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southbourne
Chichester18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Horsham18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Horsham
Crawley18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Crawley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Cosham17:5117:51
Portchester17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bursledon
Hamble18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hamble
Netley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Netley
Sholing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Sholing
Woolston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woolston
Bitterne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bitterne
St Denys18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Cosham17:5817:58
Hilsea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:02Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham18:0118:02
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Worthing
East Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Worthing (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portslade
Hove19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southern17:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Angmering
Ford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham17:4617:46
Southampton Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:48Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham17:4817:49
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:5117:51
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham17:5817:58
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:01Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:04BrightonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Brighton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Worthing
Barnham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Havant17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham18:0418:04
Bristol Parkway20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..