desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crayford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 4HW
Advertisement

Crayford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southeastern11:28DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
Dartford11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford11:2811:28
Bexley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Bexley
Sidcup11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Eltham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Mottingham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lee (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:38London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
London Charing Cross10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Crayford11:3811:38
Dartford11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:40GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
Gravesend11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Gravesend
Crayford11:4011:40
Bexley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Bexley
Albany Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Eltham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Mottingham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lee (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:45London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
London Charing Cross11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Crayford11:4511:45
Dartford11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Northfleet (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Gravesend (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:58DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
Dartford11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford11:5811:58
Bexley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Bexley
Sidcup12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Eltham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Mottingham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lee (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:08London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
London Charing Cross11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Crayford12:0812:08
Dartford12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southeastern11:28DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
Dartford11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford11:2811:28
London Charing Cross12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:38London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
London Charing Cross10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Sidcup
Bexley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford11:3811:38
Dartford11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:40GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
Gravesend11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford11:4011:40
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:45London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
London Charing Cross11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford11:4511:45
Gravesend12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Gravesend (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:58DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
Dartford11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford11:5811:58
London Charing Cross12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:08London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
London Charing Cross11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Sidcup
Bexley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford12:0812:08
Dartford12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..