desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crayford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 4HW
Advertisement

Crayford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern01:13London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
London Charing Cross00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Crayford01:1301:13
Dartford01:1801:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Sun 2024-05-19 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Stone Crossing (Sun 2024-05-19 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2024-05-19 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Sun 2024-05-19 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Northfleet (Sun 2024-05-19 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Gravesend (Sun 2024-05-19 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:57DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
Dartford06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford06:5706:57
Bexley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Bexley
Albany Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Eltham (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Mottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lee (London) (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:27DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
Dartford07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford07:2707:27
Bexley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Bexley
Albany Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Eltham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Mottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lee (London) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:57DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
Dartford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford07:5707:57
Bexley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Bexley
Albany Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Eltham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Mottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lee (London) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:27DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
Dartford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford08:2708:27
Bexley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Bexley
Albany Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Eltham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Mottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lee (London) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:34London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
London Charing Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Crayford08:3408:34
Dartford08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern01:13London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
London Charing Cross00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford01:1301:13
Gravesend01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Gravesend (Sun 2024-05-19 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:57DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
Dartford06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford06:5706:57
London Charing Cross07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:27DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
Dartford07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford07:2707:27
London Charing Cross08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:57DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
Dartford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford07:5707:57
London Charing Cross08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:27DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
Dartford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford08:2708:27
London Charing Cross09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:34London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
London Charing Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford08:3408:34
Dartford08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...