desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crawley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 6AJ
Advertisement

Crawley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Thameslink13:38HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Horsham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:3813:38
Three Bridges13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horley
Redhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Redhill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Redhill
Merstham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Coulsdon South (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to City Thameslink (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Stevenage (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arlesey (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Sandy (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Sandy
St Neots15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to St Neots (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Huntingdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48London VictoriaPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
London Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Crawley13:4813:48
Horsham13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Barnham14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Barnham
Chichester14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Chichester
Havant14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Havant (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Havant
Fratton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fratton (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Crawley13:4813:48
Horsham13:5714:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Billingshurst14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Pulborough
Arundel14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Arundel
Ford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ford
Barnham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:57PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Peterborough11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Peterborough
Crawley13:5713:57
Ifield14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Littlehaven (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Southampton Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Southampton Central
Bognor Regis12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Crawley13:5813:59
Three Bridges14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0914:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Clapham Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Victoria (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:08HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Horsham13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley14:0814:08
Three Bridges14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horley
Redhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Redhill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Redhill
Merstham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Coulsdon South (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to City Thameslink (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Stevenage (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arlesey (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Sandy (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Sandy
St Neots16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to St Neots (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Huntingdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:19London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Crawley14:1814:19
Horsham14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Barnham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Barnham
Chichester15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Chichester
Southbourne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Emsworth
Havant15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Havant (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Havant
Cosham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Cosham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Cosham
Portchester15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Portchester
Fareham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Swanwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southampton Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Southampton Central
Crawley14:1814:19
Horsham14:2714:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Christs Hospital (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Pulborough
Amberley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Amberley
Arundel15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Arundel
Ford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ford
Barnham15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Thameslink13:38HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Horsham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley13:3813:38
Peterborough16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48London VictoriaPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
London Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:4813:48
Portsmouth & Southsea15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:57PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Peterborough11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Redhill
Horley13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:5713:57
Horsham14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:58Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Southampton Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Fareham
Portchester12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Portchester
Cosham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Barnham
Horsham13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59
Bognor Regis12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59
London Victoria14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Victoria (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:08HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Horsham13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley14:0814:08
Peterborough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:18London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:19
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southampton Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Southampton Central
Bognor Regis15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..