desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crawley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 6AJ
Advertisement

Crawley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southern19:49London VictoriaPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
London Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Crawley19:4819:49
Horsham19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Barnham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Barnham
Chichester20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Chichester
Havant20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Havant (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Havant
Fratton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fratton (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Crawley19:4819:49
Horsham19:5720:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Christs Hospital (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Pulborough
Amberley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Amberley
Arundel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Arundel
Ford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ford
Barnham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:56PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Peterborough17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Peterborough
Crawley19:5619:56
Ifield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Tue 2021-05-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ifield
Faygate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Faygate (Tue 2021-05-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Faygate
Littlehaven20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Littlehaven (Tue 2021-05-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Tue 2021-05-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:01Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Southampton Central
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Crawley20:0020:01
Three Bridges20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-05-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-05-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Tue 2021-05-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:09HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Horsham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley20:0820:09
Three Bridges20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horley
Redhill20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Redhill (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Redhill
Merstham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Coulsdon South (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Farringdon (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Stevenage (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arlesey (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Sandy (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Sandy
St Neots22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to St Neots (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Huntingdon (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southern19:48London VictoriaPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
London Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:4819:49
Portsmouth & Southsea21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Bognor Regis20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:56PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Peterborough17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:5619:56
Horsham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Tue 2021-05-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:00Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Fareham
Portchester18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Portchester
Cosham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Barnham
Horsham19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley20:0020:01
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Ford
Arundel19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham19:4119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley20:0020:01
London Victoria20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:08HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Horsham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley20:0820:09
Peterborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..