desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craven Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 9RL
Advertisement

Craven Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:392HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Holyhead
Craven Arms17:3917:39
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:001SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Craven Arms17:5918:00
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:042Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Craven Arms18:0318:04
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Swansea20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:311CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Craven Arms18:3018:31
Church Stretton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:542ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms18:5418:54
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:162Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Craven Arms19:1619:16
Ludlow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:392HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:591SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:032Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:301CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:542ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:162Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1619:16
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..