desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chartham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT4 7HU
Advertisement

Chartham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southeastern23:21London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Victoria
Chartham23:2123:21
Canterbury West23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern05:24RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham05:2305:24
Chilham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Fri 2022-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2022-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Stratford International (Fri 2022-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham06:1106:11
Chilham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham06:4206:42
Chilham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Chartham06:4806:48
Canterbury West06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Margate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:08RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham07:0807:08
Chilham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Lenham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Lenham
Harrietsham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Harrietsham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Hollingbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Bearsted (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Maidstone East
Barming08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Barming (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Barming
East Malling08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to East Malling (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to East Malling
West Malling08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to West Malling (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Otford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Otford
Swanley08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Swanley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Swanley
Bromley South08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southeastern23:21London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Otford
Kemsing22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from West Malling
East Malling22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from East Malling
Barming22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International22:5923:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham23:2123:21
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern00:21London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from East Malling
Barming23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:5900:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham00:21
Ramsgate00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-05-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:23RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham05:2305:24
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:1106:11
London Charing Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:4206:42
London Charing Cross08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4806:48
Margate07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Margate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..