desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chartham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT4 7HU
Advertisement

Chartham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southeastern11:06London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
London Charing Cross09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chartham11:0611:06
Canterbury West11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:42RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham11:4211:42
Chilham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:06London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
London Charing Cross10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chartham12:0612:06
Canterbury West12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Tue 2023-01-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Tue 2023-01-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Tue 2023-01-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-01-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:42RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham12:4212:42
Chilham12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:06London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
London Charing Cross11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chartham13:0613:06
Canterbury West13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Tue 2023-01-31 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Tue 2023-01-31 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Tue 2023-01-31 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-01-31 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:42RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham13:4213:42
Chilham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southeastern11:06London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
London Charing Cross09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham11:0611:06
Ramsgate11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:42RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham11:4211:42
London Charing Cross13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:06London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
London Charing Cross10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham12:0612:06
Ramsgate12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-01-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:42RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham12:4212:42
London Charing Cross14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:06London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
London Charing Cross11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham13:0613:06
Ramsgate13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-01-31 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:42RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham13:4213:42
London Charing Cross15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..