desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chartham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT4 7HU
Advertisement

Chartham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern22:21London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Victoria
Chartham22:2122:21
Canterbury West22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-05-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Tue 2021-05-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Tue 2021-05-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-05-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:44RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham22:4422:44
Chilham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:21London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Victoria
Chartham23:2123:21
Canterbury West23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-05-11 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry23:3123:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Tue 2021-05-11 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Tue 2021-05-11 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-05-11 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Southeastern05:24RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Wed 2021-05-12 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham05:2305:24
Chilham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Wed 2021-05-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Wed 2021-05-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2021-05-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Stratford International (Wed 2021-05-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-05-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham06:1106:11
Chilham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern22:21London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Swanley
Otford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Otford
Kemsing21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from West Malling
East Malling21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from East Malling
Barming21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International21:5822:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham22:2122:21
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-05-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:44RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham22:4422:44
Tonbridge23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:21London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Otford
Kemsing22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from West Malling
East Malling22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from East Malling
Barming22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International22:5823:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham23:2123:21
Ramsgate23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-05-11 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Southeastern05:23RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Wed 2021-05-12 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham05:2305:24
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-05-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..