desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corrour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH30 4AA
Advertisement

Corrour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th May
Caledonian SleeperLondon EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:321MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to  (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Mallaig
Corrour08:3208:32
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rannoch (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ardlui (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:211Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to  (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Corrour11:2111:21
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tulloch (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Roy Bridge (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Spean Bridge (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fort William (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Banavie (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Corpach (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Locheilside (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glenfinnan (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lochailort (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Beasdale (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Arisaig (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Morar (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Morar
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Mallaig (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:301Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to  (Wed 2021-05-12 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Fort William
Corrour12:3012:30
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rannoch (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ardlui (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:241Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to  (Wed 2021-05-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Corrour15:2415:24
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tulloch (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Roy Bridge (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Spean Bridge (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fort William (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Banavie (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Corpach (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Locheilside (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glenfinnan (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lochailort (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Beasdale (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Arisaig (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Morar (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Mallaig (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper20:531Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th May
Caledonian Sleeper08:581London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:321MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-05-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:211Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Wed 2021-05-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:301Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour arrivals
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-05-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:241Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Corrour (Wed 2021-05-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Wed 2021-05-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian SleeperFort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..