desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G68 9AA
Advertisement

Croy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail20:522EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Edinburgh20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Edinburgh
Croy20:5220:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:112AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Alloa20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Alloa
Croy21:1121:11
Lenzie21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:261Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy22:2622:26
Falkirk High22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Falkirk High (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Falkirk High
Polmont22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Polmont
Linlithgow22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Haymarket (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail20:522EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Edinburgh20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy20:5220:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:112AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Alloa20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Alloa
Stirling20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Stirling
Larbert21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Larbert
Croy21:1121:11
Glasgow Queen Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:261Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy22:2622:26
Edinburgh23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..