desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowthorne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG45 6NZ
Advertisement

Crowthorne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway07:20Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Gatwick Airport06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Crowthorne07:1907:20
Wokingham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-05-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:36Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading 4/5/607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Crowthorne07:3507:36
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Wanborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wanborough (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wanborough
Guildford08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Gomshall08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gomshall (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reigate
Redhill08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:40Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Shalford (Surrey)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Crowthorne07:4007:40
Wokingham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-05-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:58RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Redhill06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Crowthorne07:5807:58
Wokingham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Winnersh08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Winnersh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Winnersh
Reading 4/5/608:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-05-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:06Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading 4/5/607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Crowthorne08:0508:06
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Guildford08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reigate
Redhill09:0809:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:19Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Gatwick Airport07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Crowthorne08:1808:19
Wokingham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Mon 2022-05-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/608:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-05-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway07:19Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Ash06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:1907:20
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-05-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:35Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:3507:36
Redhill08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:40Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:4007:40
Reading 4/5/607:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-05-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:58RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Redhill06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford07:2207:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Ash07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:5807:58
Reading 4/5/608:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-05-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:05Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:0508:06
Gatwick Airport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:18Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gomshall
Guildford07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
North Camp08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:1808:19
Reading 4/5/608:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-05-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..