desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cramlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blyth Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE23 1DJ
Advertisement

Cramlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:04MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington13:0313:04
Manors13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle13:1613:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Hexham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Cramlington13:0913:09
Morpeth13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington14:0314:04
Manors14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle14:1814:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Hexham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Cramlington14:0914:09
Morpeth14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:04MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington15:0315:04
Manors15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle15:1815:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Hexham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Carlisle13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Cramlington15:1115:11
Morpeth15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:03MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington13:0313:04
Carlisle14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington13:0913:09
Morpeth13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington14:0314:04
Carlisle15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington14:0914:09
Morpeth14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:03MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington15:0315:04
Carlisle16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Carlisle13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Tue 2021-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington15:1115:11
Morpeth15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..