desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cramlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blyth Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE23 1DJ
Advertisement

Cramlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern11:04MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington11:0311:04
Manors11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle11:1611:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Hexham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Cramlington11:0911:09
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington12:0312:04
Manors12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Tue 2023-01-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle12:1612:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-01-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Tue 2023-01-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Hexham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Cramlington12:0912:09
Morpeth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:04MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington13:0313:04
Manors13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle13:1613:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Hexham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Cramlington13:0913:09
Morpeth13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2023-01-31 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern11:03MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington11:0311:04
Carlisle12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington11:0911:09
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington12:0312:04
Carlisle13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington12:0912:09
Morpeth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington13:0313:04
Carlisle14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington13:0913:09
Morpeth13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2023-01-31 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..