desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern14:06Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley14:0514:06
Horwich Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:07Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley14:0714:07
Buckshaw Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley14:1914:19
Adlington (Lancashire)14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley14:3414:34
Buckshaw Parkway14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:35Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley14:3514:35
Horwich Parkway14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:05Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley15:0515:05
Buckshaw Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2021-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern14:05Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:0514:06
Hazel Grove15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:07Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0714:07
Blackpool North14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:1914:19
Manchester Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:3414:34
Blackpool North15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:35Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3514:35
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:05Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:0515:05
Blackpool North15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..