desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern08:03Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley08:0308:03
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Stockport
Davenport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:08Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Chorley08:0708:08
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley08:1908:19
Adlington (Lancashire)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2021-07-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2021-07-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-07-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:35Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley08:3508:35
Buckshaw Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-07-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:36Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley08:3608:36
Horwich Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley09:0609:06
Buckshaw Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2021-07-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-07-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-07-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern08:03Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0308:03
Hazel Grove09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:07Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0708:08
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:1908:19
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:35Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley08:3508:35
Blackpool North09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:36Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:1108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:3608:36
Manchester Airport09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:0609:06
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-07-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..