desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern19:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley19:1119:12
Buckshaw Parkway19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:21Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley19:2119:21
Preston19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Lancaster19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lancaster (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lancaster
Carnforth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Carnforth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Carnforth
Silverdale20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Silverdale (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Silverdale
Arnside20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kents Bank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Ulverston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Dalton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Dalton
Roose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley19:3819:38
Horwich Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:41Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley19:4019:41
Buckshaw Parkway19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:03Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley20:0220:03
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:08Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley20:0820:08
Buckshaw Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern19:11Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:1119:12
Blackpool North19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:21Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Chorley19:2119:21
Barrow-In-Furness20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:3819:38
Manchester Airport20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:40Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:4019:41
Blackpool North20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:02Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0220:03
Manchester Airport21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:08Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:0820:08
Blackpool North20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..