desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern22:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley22:0922:10
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley23:1023:10
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:03Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley06:0206:03
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern22:09Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0922:10
Blackpool North22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10
Blackpool North23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-05-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:02Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..