desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk12:4812:48
Ruabon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Shotton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shotton
Flint13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk12:5712:57
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk13:4813:48
Gobowen13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Fri 2021-04-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk13:4913:50
Ruabon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:2114:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Shotton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shotton
Flint14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk14:0714:07
Gobowen14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk14:4914:49
Ruabon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48
Holyhead15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:2212:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57
Shrewsbury13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Shotton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shotton
Chester13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk13:4813:48
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4913:50
Holyhead16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:0714:07
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4914:49
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..