desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:382YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates21:3721:38
Leeds21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:011LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates22:0122:01
Garforth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby22:2822:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Brough22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brough
Hull23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:162HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Hull22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Cross Gates23:1623:16
Leeds23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:372YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates21:3721:38
Leeds21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:011LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates22:0122:01
Hull23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:162HullLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Hull22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Brough22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Brough
Selby22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-05-11 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates23:1623:16
Leeds23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..