desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
First TransPennine Express18:411Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cross Gates18:4018:41
York19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Malton19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Malton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Malton
Seamer19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Seamer (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Scarborough (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:472YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates18:4618:47
Leeds18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
New Pudsey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackburn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackburn
Preston20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:021HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Halifax18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Cross Gates19:0219:02
Garforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Brough19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brough
Hull20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:162HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Cross Gates19:1619:16
Leeds19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:2219:22
Garforth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:332YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates19:3219:33
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
First TransPennine Express18:401Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:4018:41
Scarborough19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Scarborough (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:462YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Garforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates18:4618:47
Blackpool North21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:021HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Halifax18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:0219:02
Hull20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:162HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Brough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Brough
Selby18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates19:1619:16
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:2219:22
York19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:322YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates19:3219:33
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..