desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:472YorkBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates22:4622:47
Leeds22:5422:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
New Pudsey23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Accrington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Accrington
Blackburn00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackburn (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:061HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Halifax22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Cross Gates23:0623:06
Garforth23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Brough23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brough
Hull00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:311Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Blackpool North21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Blackpool North
Cross Gates23:3123:31
Garforth23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Church Fenton
York23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:332HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Hull22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Cross Gates23:3323:33
Leeds23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:482YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates23:4723:48
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern05:261LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2022-10-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:2605:26
Garforth05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:462YorkBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates22:4622:47
Blackburn00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackburn (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:061HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Halifax22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:0623:06
Hull00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:311Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Blackpool North21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Preston
Blackburn22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:3123:31
York23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:332HullLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Hull22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Brough22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Brough
Howden22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Howden
Selby23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates23:3323:33
Leeds23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:472YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2022-10-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates23:4723:48
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern05:261LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2022-10-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:2605:26
York05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..