desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail20:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin20:4220:42
Cleland20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin21:2721:27
Holytown21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:47Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin21:4621:47
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin22:3022:30
Holytown22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Wed 2022-09-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Wed 2022-09-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin22:3322:33
Cleland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:33EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin23:3223:33
Holytown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Wed 2022-09-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Wed 2022-09-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Wed 2022-09-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail20:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4220:42
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin21:2721:27
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:46Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4621:47
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3322:33
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:32EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Wed 2022-09-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin23:3223:33
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..