desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRail22:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin22:3022:30
Holytown22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin22:3322:33
Cleland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:33EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin23:3223:33
Holytown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin23:3323:33
Cleland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin23:5223:52
Holytown23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail06:09MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carfin (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Motherwell
Carfin06:0906:09
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRail22:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3322:33
Edinburgh23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:32EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin23:3223:33
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3323:33
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin23:5223:52
Glasgow Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail06:09MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carfin (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..