desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail12:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin12:3012:30
Holytown12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin12:4112:41
Cleland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:29EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin13:2813:29
Holytown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin13:4113:42
Cleland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin14:2814:28
Holytown14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin14:4014:40
Cleland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail12:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1312:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin12:3012:30
Glasgow Central12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin13:2813:29
Glasgow Central13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4113:42
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin14:2814:28
Glasgow Central14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4014:40
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..