desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail15:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin15:2815:28
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin16:4216:42
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin17:2717:27
Holytown17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin18:4118:41
Cleland18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin19:2619:26
Holytown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sun 2023-01-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sun 2023-01-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sun 2023-01-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-01-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin20:4020:40
Cleland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts20:5120:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail15:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin17:2717:27
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4118:41
Edinburgh19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin19:2619:26
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-01-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sun 2023-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4020:40
Edinburgh21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..