desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CW1 6AR
Advertisement

Crewe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern17:481CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe17:48
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast17:5011London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
London Euston16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from London Euston
Crewe17:4817:50
Warrington Bank Quay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wigan North Western
Preston18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Preston
Lancaster18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penrith North Lakes (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Carlisle
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast17:506CreweBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe17:50
Chester18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Chester
Flint18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland17:525Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe17:5217:52
Stafford18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:573CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe17:57
Alsager18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Alsager
Kidsgrove18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Kidsgrove
Longport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:5811Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Birmingham New Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Crewe17:5617:58
Winsford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Avanti West Coast17:4811London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
London Euston16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from London Euston
Rugby16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Rugby
Crewe17:4817:50
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland17:525Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Winsford
Crewe17:5217:52
Birmingham New Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:537London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:5611Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:5617:58
Liverpool Lime Street18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern17:591Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Sandbach
Crewe17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:015EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Edinburgh14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Lancaster
Preston17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe18:0118:05
London Euston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..