desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CW1 6AR
Advertisement

Crewe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales04:545CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe04:54
Shrewsbury05:2805:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3606:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:107CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe05:10
Stafford05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Lichfield Trent Valley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:198CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe05:19
Nantwich05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Nantwich
Wrenbury05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Prees
Wem05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wem
Yorton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland05:3411CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe05:34
Winsford05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast05:375Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe05:3505:37
Stafford05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Nuneaton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:4511CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe05:45
Stafford06:0506:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Caledonian Sleeper05:305Inverness / Aberdeen / Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Arriva Trains Wales05:0812ChesterCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Chester04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Chester
Crewe05:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:355Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stockport
Crewe05:3505:37
London Euston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry05:405Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe05:4005:46
Bournemouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast05:546WolverhamptonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Wolverhampton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford05:2805:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stafford
Crewe05:5405:59
Glasgow Central09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:599Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Llandudno Junction04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Flint
Shotton05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Shotton
Chester05:3305:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Chester
Crewe05:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...