desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
London Midland15:52Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Birmingham New Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chester Road15:5215:52
Wylde Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:56Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road15:5615:56
Erdington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:22Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Birmingham New Street16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chester Road16:2216:22
Wylde Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:26Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road16:2616:26
Erdington16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:52Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Birmingham New Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chester Road16:5216:52
Wylde Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:56Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road16:5616:56
Erdington16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
London Midland15:52Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road15:5215:52
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:56Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:5615:56
Birmingham New Street16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:22Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road16:2216:22
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:26Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:2616:26
Redditch17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:52Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road16:5216:52
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:56Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:5616:56
Redditch17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..