desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Midland06:54Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Four Oaks06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Chester Road06:5406:54
Erdington06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:1007:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:01RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road07:0107:01
Wylde Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road07:0407:04
Erdington07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:21BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Bromsgrove06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Chester Road07:2107:21
Wylde Green07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:24Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Four Oaks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Chester Road07:2407:24
Erdington07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:31RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road07:3107:31
Wylde Green07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Midland06:54Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Four Oaks06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:5406:54
Redditch07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:01RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road07:0107:01
Four Oaks07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:0407:04
Bromsgrove07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:21BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Bromsgrove06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:3906:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road07:2107:21
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:24Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Four Oaks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:2407:24
Redditch08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:31RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:1307:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road07:3107:31
Four Oaks07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...