desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham (North Yorkshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 8HN
Advertisement

Clapham (North Yorkshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern07:25LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2407:25
Giggleswick07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Keighley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Shipley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Shipley
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Thu 2021-07-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Thu 2021-07-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Thu 2021-07-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Thu 2021-07-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-07-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Thu 2021-07-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Morecambe10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Morecambe
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2211:22
Giggleswick11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Keighley (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bingley (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bingley
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Shipley (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Shipley
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31
Bentham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Thu 2021-07-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bentham
Wennington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Thu 2021-07-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Wennington
Carnforth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Thu 2021-07-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:0914:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Thu 2021-07-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-07-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Thu 2021-07-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Morecambe14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Morecambe
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:2315:23
Giggleswick15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Thu 2021-07-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Thu 2021-07-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Thu 2021-07-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Thu 2021-07-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Keighley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Keighley (Thu 2021-07-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Keighley
Bingley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bingley (Thu 2021-07-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bingley
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Shipley (Thu 2021-07-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Shipley
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Thu 2021-07-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Thu 2021-07-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Thu 2021-07-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:0816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Thu 2021-07-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Thu 2021-07-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Thu 2021-07-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern07:24LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2407:25
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Thu 2021-07-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Morecambe10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2211:22
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Keighley
Skipton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31
Morecambe14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Thu 2021-07-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Morecambe14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Wennington
Bentham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:2315:23
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Thu 2021-07-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..