desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:45MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow15:4415:45
Lydney15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:53NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow15:5315:53
Newport (South Wales)16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow16:1516:16
Gloucester16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Water Orton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Water Orton
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Willington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Willington
Derby18:3818:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow16:4416:45
Lydney16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:55NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow16:5516:55
Newport (South Wales)17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow17:2817:29
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow15:4415:45
Cheltenham Spa16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:53NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:3613:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street14:2214:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow15:5315:53
Cardiff Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:15Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow16:1516:16
Nottingham19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow16:4416:45
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:55NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Nottingham14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:3514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:2315:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow16:5516:55
Cardiff Central17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2024-02-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...