desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
CrossCountry13:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow13:1513:16
Gloucester13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Willington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Willington
Derby15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow13:3413:35
Caldicot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow13:4513:45
Lydney13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow14:2714:27
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow14:4614:46
Lydney14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2024-07-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2024-07-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:53NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow14:5314:53
Newport (South Wales)15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
CrossCountry13:15Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow13:1513:16
Nottingham16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester12:5413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow13:3413:35
Maesteg15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow13:4513:45
Gloucester14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27
Maesteg16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow14:4614:46
Gloucester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2024-07-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:53NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow14:5314:53
Cardiff Central15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...