desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow18:2818:29
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow18:4618:47
Lydney18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:18Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow19:1719:18
Gloucester19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Willington (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Willington
Derby21:3821:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Spondon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Spondon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Spondon
Long Eaton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow19:2719:27
Caldicot19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow20:2520:25
Lydney20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:5422:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Spondon23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Spondon (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Spondon
Long Eaton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Attenborough (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow20:2820:28
Caldicot20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2818:29
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow18:4618:47
Cheltenham Spa19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:17Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1719:18
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2719:27
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:2520:25
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2023-01-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2820:28
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..