desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Merseyrail23:392ChesterHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Thu 2022-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst23:3923:39
Hooton23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail06:121MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Capenhurst06:1206:12
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:421HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:4206:42
Bache06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:322ChesterLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst07:3207:32
Hooton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Merseyrail23:392ChesterHootonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Thu 2022-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst23:3923:39
Hooton23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail06:121MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:421HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:4206:42
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:322ChesterLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst07:3207:32
Liverpool Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..