desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway07:262Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Chippenham07:2407:26
Swindon (Wilts)07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:312SalisburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Salisbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Salisbury
Chippenham07:3007:31
Swindon (Wilts)07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Kemble (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:4708:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Gloucester (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:421London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham07:4107:42
Bath Spa07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:562Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Weston-super-Mare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Chippenham07:5407:56
Swindon (Wilts)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Mon 2022-05-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:032WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Westbury07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Chippenham08:0208:03
Swindon (Wilts)08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-05-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:101London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham08:0808:10
Bath Spa08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway07:242Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5207:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:302SalisburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Salisbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham07:3007:31
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:411London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham07:4107:42
Bristol Temple Meads08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:542Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:56
London Paddington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:022WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham08:0208:03
Swindon (Wilts)08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-05-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:081London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:0808:10
Bristol Temple Meads08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..