desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:492Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham05:4705:49
Swindon (Wilts)06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:152Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham06:1306:15
Swindon (Wilts)06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:271GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Gloucester05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Gloucester
Chippenham06:2606:27
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:2607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Romsey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:331London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham06:3106:33
Bath Spa06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:1707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4707:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Neath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Neath
Swansea08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham06:5506:56
Swindon (Wilts)07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:111London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham07:1007:11
Bath Spa07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgwater (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Saltash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Saltash
St Germans10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to St Germans (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to St Germans
Liskeard10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Liskeard (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Lostwithiel (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to St Austell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to St Austell
Truro10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Truro (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Truro
Redruth11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Redruth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Camborne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Camborne
Hayle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Hayle (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to St Erth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to St Erth
Penzance11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:472Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham05:4705:49
London Paddington06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:132Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:5806:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:1306:15
London Paddington07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:261GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Gloucester05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)05:5506:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:311London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:3106:33
Swansea08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:552Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:5506:56
London Paddington08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:101London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham07:1007:11
Penzance11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Penzance (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...