desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway15:411London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham15:4015:41
Bath Spa15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:0616:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Yatton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Yatton
Worle16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham15:5415:56
Swindon (Wilts)16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:091London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham16:0816:09
Bath Spa16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:262Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham16:2516:26
Swindon (Wilts)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Fri 2023-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Fri 2023-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:421London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham16:4116:42
Bath Spa16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:0717:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Yatton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Yatton
Worle17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:512WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Westbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Chippenham16:5116:51
Swindon (Wilts)17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway15:401London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:4015:41
Weston-super-Mare16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:542Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham15:5415:56
London Paddington17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:081London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:0816:09
Bristol Temple Meads16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:252Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham16:2516:26
London Paddington17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Fri 2023-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:411London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:4116:42
Weston-super-Mare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:512WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham16:5116:51
Swindon (Wilts)17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..