desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway08:012WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Westbury07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Chippenham08:0008:01
Swindon (Wilts)08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:101London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham08:0808:10
Bath Spa08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Keynsham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:152Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham08:1308:15
Swindon (Wilts)08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:5909:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:252TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Taunton
Chippenham08:2408:25
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Thu 2021-07-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:431London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham08:4208:43
Bath Spa08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham08:5508:56
Swindon (Wilts)09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway08:002WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham08:0008:01
Swindon (Wilts)08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:081London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:0808:10
Bristol Temple Meads08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:132Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham08:1308:15
London Paddington09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:242TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Thu 2021-07-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:421London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:4208:43
Bristol Temple Meads09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:552Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Keynsham
Bath Spa08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Thu 2021-07-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham08:5508:56
London Paddington10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..