desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway22:091London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham22:0822:09
Bath Spa22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:262PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Penzance
Chippenham22:2422:26
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:121London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Great Western Railway05:432WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Chippenham05:4205:43
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-05-12 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:512Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham05:4905:51
Swindon (Wilts)06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-05-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Wed 2021-05-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:271Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-05-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Wed 2021-05-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2021-05-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Warminster (Wed 2021-05-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:2307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Salisbury (Wed 2021-05-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Romsey (Wed 2021-05-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-05-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:331London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham06:3106:33
Bath Spa06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:1807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgend (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Neath (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Neath
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swansea (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway22:081London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham22:0822:09
Bristol Temple Meads22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:242PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:101London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Great Western Railway05:422WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham05:4205:43
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-05-12 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:492Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham05:4905:51
London Paddington06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:261Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27
Southampton Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-05-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:311London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:3106:33
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swansea (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..