desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:561CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01CaerphillyRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Caerphilly21:01
Aber21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:281CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32CaerphillyYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Caerphilly21:32
Aber21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:521CaerphillyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Caerphilly21:52
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57CaerphillyRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Caerphilly21:57
Aber22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2022-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:511PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:221PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41RhymneyCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:41
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:471Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19RhymneyCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:19
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:231PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..