desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:351CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:472RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly21:4521:47
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:483PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly21:4621:48
Aber21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:113PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly22:1022:11
Aber22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:152BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly22:1322:15
Lisvane & Thornhill22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3822:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:472RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly22:4522:47
Lisvane & Thornhill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:291Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:452RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:4521:47
Penarth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:463PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:4621:48
Rhymney22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:103PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:1022:11
Rhymney22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:132BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:1322:15
Penarth22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:291Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..