desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:591CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Caerphilly13:59
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:013BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bridgend12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bridgend
Caerphilly14:0114:01
Aber14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:092BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly14:0914:09
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Barry Island15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:123Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Barry Island13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Island
Caerphilly14:1214:12
Aber14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:182RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly14:1814:18
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llantwit Major (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:291CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Caerphilly14:29
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:013BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bridgend12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0114:01
Rhymney14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:092BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:09
Barry Island15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:123Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Barry Island13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:1214:12
Bargoed14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:182RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:1814:18
Bridgend15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:251PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:313Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Barry Island13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3913:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3114:31
Rhymney15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...