desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:253PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly16:2516:25
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:532RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly16:5316:53
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:101CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:253PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly17:2517:25
Aber17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:522RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly17:5217:52
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:101CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:253PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:25
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:532RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:5316:53
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:041Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:253PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2517:25
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:522RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:5217:52
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:041Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..