desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:373PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly13:3713:37
Aber13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:402Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Ystrad Mynach13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Caerphilly13:4013:40
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:533PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly13:5213:53
Aber13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:542BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly13:5213:54
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:083PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly14:0814:08
Aber14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:102RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly14:1014:10
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:373PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3713:37
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:402Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Ystrad Mynach13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:4013:40
Penarth14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:523PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5213:53
Bargoed14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:522BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:5213:54
Penarth14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:083PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0814:08
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:102RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:1014:10
Penarth14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..