desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:363PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly23:3623:36
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:111CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Caerphilly06:11
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:3006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:542RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly06:5306:54
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly07:1007:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:373PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly07:3707:37
Aber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:402RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly07:4007:40
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:363PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3623:36
Ystrad Mynach23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:081Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:532RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:5306:54
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:373PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3707:37
Bargoed08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:402RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..