desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coryton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 7BW
Advertisement

Coryton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales11:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton11:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton11:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton12:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton12:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton13:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton13:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales11:13RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton11:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..