desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coryton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 7BW
Advertisement

Coryton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:15CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton06:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton06:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton07:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton07:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton08:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton08:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:13Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Cardiff Central05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43PenarthCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1406:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..