desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coryton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 7BW
Advertisement

Coryton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:57CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton07:57
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton08:57
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton09:57
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:57CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton10:57
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton11:57
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton12:57
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton10:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton11:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Thu 2021-07-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..