desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail15:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath15:3715:37
Lochgelly15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:001CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Cowdenbeath16:00
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:201Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath16:2016:20
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath16:3116:31
Lochgelly16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:541CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Cowdenbeath16:54
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:171Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath17:1717:17
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail15:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3715:37
Glenrothes With Thornton15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:012EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:201Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:2016:20
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:3116:31
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:012EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:171Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:1717:17
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..