desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail16:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath16:3116:31
Lochgelly16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:541CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Cowdenbeath16:54
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:171Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath17:1717:17
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:352EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath17:3517:35
Lochgelly17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2022-09-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2022-09-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:532EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath17:5217:53
Lochgelly17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:541CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Cowdenbeath17:54
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail16:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:3116:31
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:012EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:171Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:1717:17
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:352EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:3517:35
Glenrothes With Thornton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:522EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:5217:53
Glenrothes With Thornton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:042EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..