desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail14:001Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath14:0014:00
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:241CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Cowdenbeath14:24
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:332EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath14:3214:33
Lochgelly14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath14:5814:58
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:281CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Cowdenbeath15:28
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath15:3015:31
Lochgelly15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2021-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2021-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail14:001Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:0014:00
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:062EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3214:33
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:5814:58
Edinburgh15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:002EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:302EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3015:31
Glenrothes With Thornton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..