desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail07:151Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath07:1507:15
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath07:3107:31
Lochgelly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:341Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath07:3307:34
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:541PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Perth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Perth
Cowdenbeath07:5307:54
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:151Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath08:1508:15
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath08:3108:31
Lochgelly08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Mon 2022-05-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Mon 2022-05-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-05-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail07:151Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1507:15
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:3107:31
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:331Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:1807:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:3307:34
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:531PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Perth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:5307:54
Edinburgh08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:002EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:151Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2022-05-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:1508:15
Edinburgh09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..