desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Midland09:564Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Leamington Spa09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry09:5409:56
Coventry Arena10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Coventry Arena (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bedworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bermuda Park (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:002NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Nuneaton09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Coventry09:5810:00
Kenilworth10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kenilworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:051Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry10:0410:05
Rugby10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:3810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast10:063London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast10:102Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:153London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
London Euston08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Coventry10:1410:15
Canley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Midland09:544Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Leamington Spa09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry09:5409:56
Nuneaton10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:582NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Nuneaton09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry09:5810:00
Leamington Spa10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast10:043London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:041Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry10:0410:05
London Euston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast10:082Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:143London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
London Euston08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Watford Junction
Leighton Buzzard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:2509:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:1410:15
Birmingham New Street10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 071
Leamington Spa to Coventry and Nuneaton
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...