desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
London Midland21:114CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry21:11
Canley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:174Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Leamington Spa21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry21:1621:17
Coventry Arena21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Coventry Arena (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bedworth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bermuda Park (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:231Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry21:2221:23
Rugby21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton21:5522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkhamsted (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Watford Junction
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:262Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Coventry21:2521:26
Leamington Spa21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Banbury
Oxford22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Oxford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Oxford
Reading22:4122:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Reading (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Reading
Basingstoke23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:274BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Bournemouth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bournemouth
Coventry21:2621:27
Birmingham International21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stafford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Macclesfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Macclesfield
Stockport23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stockport (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:30CoventryLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry21:30
Kenilworth21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kenilworth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
London Midland21:164Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Leamington Spa21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry21:1621:17
Nuneaton21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:221Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry21:2221:23
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:252Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford20:2420:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street20:5821:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry21:2521:26
Southampton Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:264BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Bournemouth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Basingstoke19:4419:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading20:0620:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Oxford
Banbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry21:2621:27
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast21:301EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast21:423London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..