desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland06:402NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Nuneaton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Coventry06:3906:40
Kenilworth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kenilworth (Thu 2021-07-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:481WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coventry06:4806:48
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:033NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Northampton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Coventry07:0207:03
Canley07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stechford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:153Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Leamington Spa07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry07:1407:15
Coventry Arena07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Coventry Arena (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bedworth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bermuda Park (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry07:2307:23
Rugby07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:5508:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
Tring08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tring (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tring
Berkhamsted08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkhamsted (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Apsley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Apsley
Kings Langley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kings Langley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Watford Junction
London Euston09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:274Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Southampton Central
Coventry07:2607:27
Birmingham International07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stafford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland06:392NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Nuneaton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry06:3906:40
Leamington Spa06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:481WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:4806:48
London Euston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:023NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Northampton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:4306:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry07:0207:03
Birmingham New Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:143Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Leamington Spa07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry07:1407:15
Nuneaton07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry07:2307:23
London Euston09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:264Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Basingstoke05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading06:0506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Oxford
Banbury06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2607:27
Manchester Piccadilly09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..