desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
First TransPennine Express21:21Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cottingley21:2021:21
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:52LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5221:52
Morley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield22:1022:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield22:2422:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Slaithwaite (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Greenfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:22Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cottingley22:2122:22
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:05LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley23:0523:05
Morley23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:57HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley23:5723:57
Leeds00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 18th June
First TransPennine Express00:05LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Tue 2024-06-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley00:0500:05
Morley00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2024-06-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Tue 2024-06-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2024-06-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Tue 2024-06-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2024-06-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Tue 2024-06-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
First TransPennine Express21:20Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield20:4120:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley21:2021:21
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:52LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5221:52
Manchester Piccadilly23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:21Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield21:4121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley22:2122:22
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:05LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley23:0523:05
Huddersfield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:57HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2024-06-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley23:5723:57
Leeds00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 18th June
First TransPennine Express00:05LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Tue 2024-06-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley00:0500:05
Huddersfield01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Tue 2024-06-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...