desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
First TransPennine Express17:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley17:2017:21
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:23LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Todmorden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walsden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Littleborough (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Rochdale (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Salford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walkden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Walkden
Atherton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Atherton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:5217:52
Morley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley18:2018:21
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:5218:52
Morley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley19:2019:21
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
First TransPennine Express17:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley17:2017:21
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:23LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:5217:52
Huddersfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley18:2018:21
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:5218:52
Huddersfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury19:0419:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley19:2019:21
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..