desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
First TransPennine Express06:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:58BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Cottingley06:5806:58
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley07:2007:21
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5207:52
Morley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:57Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Cottingley07:5707:57
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley08:2008:21
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
First TransPennine Express06:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:58BrighouseLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5207:52
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:57Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley08:2008:21
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..