desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
First TransPennine Express21:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley21:2021:21
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5221:52
Morley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley22:1922:20
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley22:5222:52
Morley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley23:2023:21
Leeds23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:42LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley23:4223:42
Morley23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2021-05-11 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Tue 2021-05-11 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2021-05-11 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-05-11 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
First TransPennine Express21:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley21:2021:21
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5221:52
Huddersfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:19HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley22:1922:20
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley22:5222:52
Huddersfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley23:2023:21
Leeds23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Tue 2021-05-11 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:42LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley23:4223:42
Huddersfield00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-05-11 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..