desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland06:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford06:1106:12
Albrighton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford06:3206:32
Shifnal06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:42ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford06:4106:42
Albrighton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2024-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:03Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford07:0307:03
Shifnal07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2024-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford07:1107:12
Albrighton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2024-05-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2024-05-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-05-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford07:3207:32
Shifnal07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2024-05-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland06:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:1106:12
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:3206:32
Shrewsbury07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:4106:42
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:03Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford07:0307:03
Shrewsbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:1107:12
Birmingham New Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford07:3207:32
Shrewsbury08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...