desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Midland09:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford09:3009:31
Shifnal09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford10:1210:12
Albrighton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford10:3010:31
Shifnal10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford11:1211:12
Albrighton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford11:3011:31
Shifnal11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford12:1212:12
Albrighton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Midland09:30Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford09:3009:31
Shrewsbury10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford10:1210:12
Birmingham New Street10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:30Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3010:31
Shrewsbury11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford11:1211:12
Birmingham New Street11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:30Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:3011:31
Shrewsbury12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford12:1212:12
Birmingham New Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..