desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Corby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains17:401CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby17:40
Kettering17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:061CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby18:06
Kettering18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:401CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby18:40
Kettering18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:111CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby19:11
Kettering19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:401CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby19:40
Kettering19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:47KetteringMelton MowbrayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Kettering19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby19:4619:47
Oakham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Oakham (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Melton Mowbray
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains17:261London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby17:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:561London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby17:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:281London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby18:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:591London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby18:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:281London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby19:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:46KetteringMelton MowbrayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
Kettering19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby19:4619:47
Melton Mowbray20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Melton Mowbray
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..