desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Corby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
East Midlands Trains07:101CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby07:10
Kettering07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:401CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby07:40
Kettering07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:091CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby08:09
Kettering08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:391CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby08:39
Kettering08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:491Melton MowbrayKetteringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Melton Mowbray08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Corby08:4608:49
Kettering08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:111CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby09:11
Kettering09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Thu 2021-07-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Thu 2021-07-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Thu 2021-07-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-07-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
East Midlands Trains07:301London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby07:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:561London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby07:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:281London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby08:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:461Melton MowbrayKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
Melton Mowbray08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Oakham
Corby08:4608:49
Kettering08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:581London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby08:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:291London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Thu 2021-07-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby09:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..