desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway17:43Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone17:4217:43
Morchard Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone18:1618:16
Yeoford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3018:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:46Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone18:4618:46
Morchard Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:0119:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone19:1919:19
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone19:4819:49
Morchard Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone20:1920:19
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway17:42Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4217:43
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16
Exeter Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:46Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:3018:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:4618:46
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19
Exeter Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:48Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:4819:49
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19
Exeter Central21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..