desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway07:30Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Copplestone07:3007:30
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:07BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone08:0608:07
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:39Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone08:3908:39
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:13BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone09:1309:13
Yeoford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:42Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone09:4209:42
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Thu 2021-07-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Thu 2021-07-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Thu 2021-07-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:15BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone10:1510:15
Yeoford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway07:30Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:39Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:13BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1309:13
Exeter Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:42Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4209:42
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:15BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1510:15
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..