desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway21:49St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
St James Park (Exeter)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Copplestone21:4821:49
Morchard Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:19BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone22:1922:19
Yeoford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:16BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone23:1623:16
Yeoford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Tue 2021-05-11 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Tue 2021-05-11 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2021-05-11 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-11 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Great Western Railway06:34Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Copplestone06:3306:34
Morchard Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-05-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-05-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-05-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:03BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone07:0307:03
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:30Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Copplestone07:3007:30
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-05-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Wed 2021-05-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2021-05-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-05-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Wed 2021-05-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-05-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2021-05-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-05-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway21:48St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:4821:49
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:19BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:1922:19
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:16BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-11 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone23:1623:16
Exeter St Davids23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-11 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Great Western Railway06:33Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:3306:34
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-05-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:03BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03
St James Park (Exeter)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:30Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Wed 2021-05-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-05-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..