desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway20:47Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone20:4720:47
Morchard Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:20BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone21:1921:20
Yeoford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:02CreditonBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Crediton21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Copplestone22:0222:02
Morchard Road22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:23BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone22:2322:23
Yeoford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:42BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone23:4223:42
Crediton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2022-09-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 29th September
Great Western Railway06:34Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2022-09-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Copplestone06:3406:34
Morchard Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Thu 2022-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Thu 2022-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Thu 2022-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway20:47Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4720:47
Barnstaple21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:19BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1921:20
Exeter St Davids21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:02CreditonBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Crediton21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Copplestone22:0222:02
Barnstaple23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:23BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford22:0722:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2322:23
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:42BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone23:4223:42
Exeter St Davids00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 29th September
Great Western Railway06:34Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2022-09-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Thu 2022-09-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2022-09-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:3406:34
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..