desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Greater Anglia07:585ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester07:58
Colchester Town08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3408:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:083NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester08:0708:08
Stratford (London)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:112London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester08:0808:11
Manningtree08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:154Colchester Town / Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester Town07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:0408:15
Marks Tey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:162London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester08:1508:16
Hythe (Essex)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:222London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester08:2208:22
Manningtree08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Greater Anglia08:044Colchester Town / Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester08:1108:15
Colchester Town07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:0408:15
London Liverpool Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:073NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester08:0708:08
London Liverpool Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:082London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester08:0808:11
Ipswich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:152London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester08:1508:16
Clacton-On-Sea08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:222London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester08:2208:22
Norwich09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:261Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...