desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Greater Anglia11:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester11:0411:04
Manningtree11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:123IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester11:1111:12
Marks Tey11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:161London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester11:1511:16
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2023-01-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2023-01-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:204ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:232London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester11:2211:23
Manningtree11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:303NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester11:2811:30
London Liverpool Street12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Greater Anglia11:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester11:0411:04
Ipswich11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:074Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:113IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester11:1111:12
London Liverpool Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:151London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester11:1511:16
Clacton-On-Sea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:222London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester11:2211:23
Norwich12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:283NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Ipswich11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester11:2811:30
London Liverpool Street12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..