desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Greater Anglia07:402London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester07:3907:40
Manningtree07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Harwich International08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:433Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Harwich International07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich International
Colchester07:4207:43
Marks Tey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Witham07:5808:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:444ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:462London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester07:4607:46
Manningtree07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:503NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester07:4907:50
London Liverpool Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:565ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester07:56
Colchester Town08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3108:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Greater Anglia07:374Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:392London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Romford
Shenfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:3907:40
Harwich International08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:423Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Harwich International07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich International
Manningtree07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester07:4207:43
London Liverpool Street08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:462London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Colchester07:4607:46
Norwich08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:493NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester07:4907:50
London Liverpool Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:525Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..