desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Greater Anglia00:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester00:0400:04
Manningtree00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Fri 2022-05-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Fri 2022-05-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:212London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester00:1900:21
Manningtree00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Fri 2022-05-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich00:3900:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Fri 2022-05-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Fri 2022-05-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss01:0801:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2022-05-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Fri 2022-05-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:261London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester00:1500:26
Wivenhoe00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Fri 2022-05-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2022-05-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Fri 2022-05-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2022-05-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2022-05-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:436ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester04:43
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Seven Kings (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-05-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:121ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:12
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Fri 2022-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2022-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2022-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Fri 2022-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:333IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester05:3205:33
Witham05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Greater Anglia23:384Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester23:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:403PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Peterborough21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Whittlesea
March22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from March
Manea22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manea
Ely22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ely
Soham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Soham
Bury St Edmunds22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester23:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:461London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester23:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:542Sudbury (Suffolk)ColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester23:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:594Harwich TownColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Harwich Town23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Mistley
Manningtree23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester23:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Greater Anglia00:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester00:0400:04
Ipswich00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Fri 2022-05-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..