desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill13:0513:05
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill13:1313:13
Mount Florida13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill13:1813:18
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill13:2813:28
Mount Florida13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill13:4313:43
Mount Florida13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill13:4813:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:0513:05
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:1313:13
Neilston13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:1813:18
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:2813:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:4313:43
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:4813:48
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..