desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail13:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill13:2813:28
Mount Florida13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill13:3513:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill13:4313:43
Mount Florida13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill13:4813:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:59Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill13:5913:59
Mount Florida14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Langside14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill14:0514:05
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail13:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:2813:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:3513:35
Glasgow Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:4313:43
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:4813:48
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:59Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:5913:59
Glasgow Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:0514:05
Glasgow Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...