desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail15:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill15:0515:05
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:16Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill15:1615:16
Mount Florida15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill15:1815:18
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill15:2815:28
Mount Florida15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill15:4315:43
Mount Florida15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill15:4815:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail15:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill15:0515:05
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:16Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:1615:16
Neilston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill15:1815:18
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:2815:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:4315:43
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill15:4815:48
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..