desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill12:1812:18
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill12:2812:28
Mount Florida12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill12:4312:43
Mount Florida12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill12:4812:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill13:0513:05
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill13:1313:13
Mount Florida13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:18NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill12:1812:18
Glasgow Central12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:2812:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:4312:43
Neilston13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill12:4812:48
Glasgow Central12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:0513:05
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Fri 2021-04-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:1313:13
Neilston13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..