desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southern08:29CrowboroughOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Crowborough08:29
Eridge A26 Bus S08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge A26 Bus S (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge A26 Bus S
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Cowden Crosroads09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden Crosroads (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden Crosroads
Hever Brocasfarm09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever Brocasfarm (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever Brocasfarm
Edenbridge Town09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2024-05-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:58CrowboroughUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Crowborough08:58
Buxted09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2024-05-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2024-05-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:29CrowboroughOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Crowborough09:29
Eridge A26 Bus S09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge A26 Bus S (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge A26 Bus S
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Cowden Crosroads10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden Crosroads (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden Crosroads
Hever Brocasfarm10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever Brocasfarm (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever Brocasfarm
Edenbridge Town10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:08CrowboroughUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Crowborough10:08
Buxted10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2024-05-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2024-05-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:29CrowboroughOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Crowborough10:29
Eridge A26 Bus S10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge A26 Bus S (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge A26 Bus S
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Cowden Crosroads11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden Crosroads (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden Crosroads
Hever Brocasfarm11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever Brocasfarm (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever Brocasfarm
Edenbridge Town11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:08CrowboroughUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Crowborough11:08
Buxted11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2024-05-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2024-05-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:29CrowboroughOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Crowborough11:29
Eridge A26 Bus S11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge A26 Bus S (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge A26 Bus S
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Cowden Crosroads12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden Crosroads (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden Crosroads
Hever Brocasfarm12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever Brocasfarm (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever Brocasfarm
Edenbridge Town12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southern08:24UckfieldCrowboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:24
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:53OxtedCrowboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Oxted07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever Brocasfarm08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever Brocasfarm to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever Brocasfarm
Cowden Crosroads08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden Crosroads to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden Crosroads
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Bald Faced Stag to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Eridge A26 Bus S08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge A26 Bus S to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge A26 Bus S
Crowborough08:53
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:24UckfieldCrowboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:24
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:03OxtedCrowboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Oxted08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever Brocasfarm09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever Brocasfarm to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever Brocasfarm
Cowden Crosroads09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden Crosroads to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden Crosroads
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Bald Faced Stag to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Eridge A26 Bus S09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge A26 Bus S to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge A26 Bus S
Crowborough10:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:24UckfieldCrowboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:24
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:03OxtedCrowboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Oxted09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever Brocasfarm10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever Brocasfarm to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever Brocasfarm
Cowden Crosroads10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden Crosroads to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden Crosroads
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Bald Faced Stag to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Eridge A26 Bus S10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge A26 Bus S to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge A26 Bus S
Crowborough11:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:24UckfieldCrowboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2024-05-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough11:24
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...