desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern14:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough14:0914:10
Buxted14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough14:4414:44
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough16:0916:10
Buxted16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2021-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough16:4416:44
Eridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Fri 2021-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Fri 2021-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Fri 2021-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Fri 2021-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough17:0917:10
Buxted17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2021-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern14:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough14:0914:10
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4414:44
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough16:0916:10
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough16:4416:44
London Bridge17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough17:0917:10
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..