desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooden Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 4TT
Advertisement

Cooden Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern10:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach10:0810:08
Collington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Three Oaks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Oaks
Rye10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Cooden Beach10:2410:24
Normans Bay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach10:3910:39
Collington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:42OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach10:4210:42
Pevensey & Westham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:5911:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Polegate11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Plumpton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:5812:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach11:0811:08
Collington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Winchelsea11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Winchelsea
Rye11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Cooden Beach11:2411:24
Normans Bay11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern10:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach10:0810:08
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach10:2410:24
Eastbourne10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne10:1710:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach10:3910:39
Ore11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:42OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach10:4210:42
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach11:0811:08
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:2411:24
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..