desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooden Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 4TT
Advertisement

Cooden Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern20:09EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach20:0920:09
Collington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Three Oaks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Oaks
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Cooden Beach20:2420:24
Normans Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:40London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach20:4020:40
Collington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:43OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach20:4320:43
Pevensey & Westham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:0021:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Plumpton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach21:0821:08
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Winchelsea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Cooden Beach21:2421:24
Normans Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern20:09EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach20:0920:09
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:2420:24
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:40London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Horley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1720:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:4020:40
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:43OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:4320:43
London Victoria22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:2421:24
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..