desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail05:35AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3505:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:17AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garscadden
Coatdyke06:2706:27
Airdrie06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Coatdyke06:3806:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4606:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatdyke06:5206:52
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail05:35AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3505:35
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:17AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2706:27
Edinburgh07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3806:38
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4606:46
Balloch08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5206:52
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...