desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cantley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 3SP
Advertisement

Cantley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Greater Anglia12:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley12:1612:16
Brundall12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2021-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2021-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:20NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley12:2012:20
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley14:1614:16
Brundall14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:20NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley14:2014:20
Reedham (Norfolk)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:07NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley15:0715:07
Reedham (Norfolk)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Oulton Broad North15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Cantley15:3615:36
Brundall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2021-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2021-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2021-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Greater Anglia12:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley12:1612:16
Norwich12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2021-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:20NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley12:2012:20
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley14:1614:16
Norwich14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:20NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley14:2014:20
Lowestoft14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:07NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley15:0715:07
Lowestoft15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2021-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..