desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cantley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 3SP
Advertisement

Cantley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Greater Anglia15:07NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley15:0715:07
Reedham (Norfolk)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Oulton Broad North15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Cantley15:3615:36
Brundall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:05NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley16:0516:05
Reedham (Norfolk)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley16:1616:16
Brundall16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:15NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley17:1517:15
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley17:1617:16
Brundall17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2022-09-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2022-09-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Greater Anglia15:07NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley15:0715:07
Lowestoft15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:05NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley16:0516:05
Lowestoft16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley16:1616:16
Norwich16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:15NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Buckenham
Cantley17:1517:15
Lowestoft17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley17:1617:16
Norwich17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2022-09-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..