desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:32ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Conwy21:3221:32
Penmaenmawr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:03CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy23:0323:03
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Conwy23:5623:56
Penmaenmawr00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:51HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy05:5105:51
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Helsby (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Frodsham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy08:2008:20
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy08:2408:25
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:32ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3221:32
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:03CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:4322:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Mon 2022-10-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5623:56
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:51HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Tue 2022-10-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..