desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Birmingham International11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Conwy14:2114:22
Penmaenmawr14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy14:2614:27
Llandudno Junction14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester15:2715:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:3217:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:19HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy15:1815:19
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Chester16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ludlow (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Leominster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Hereford (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergavenny (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cwmbran (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Conwy16:2416:24
Penmaenmawr16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Valley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy16:3416:35
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Chester17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:3219:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Cardiff Central13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Conwy17:2117:22
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2024-02-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2024-02-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2024-02-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2024-02-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Tue 2024-02-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Tue 2024-02-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Tue 2024-02-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:21Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Birmingham International11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Flint13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2114:22
Holyhead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2614:27
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1815:19
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1516:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2416:24
Holyhead17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3416:35
Birmingham International19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Cardiff Central13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2216:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:22
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...