desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:22MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Maesteg12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Maesteg
Conwy17:2217:22
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy18:2618:26
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Birmingham International15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Holyhead19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy19:2319:24
Llandudno Junction19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Chester20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Manchester Airport17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Conwy19:4819:48
Penmaenmawr19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2023-01-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2023-01-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2023-01-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Holyhead20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2023-01-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy20:1820:18
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:22MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Maesteg12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0613:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2217:22
Holyhead18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Birmingham International15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28
Holyhead19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2319:24
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Manchester Airport17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Bank Quay18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:4819:48
Holyhead20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2023-01-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Mon 2023-01-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..