desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Birmingham International13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Conwy16:2316:23
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy16:3516:35
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Maesteg
Conwy17:2117:21
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy18:2618:26
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy19:2319:24
Llandudno Junction19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Chester20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Birmingham International13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2319:24
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..