desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough14:3514:35
Doncaster14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough14:4214:42
Mexborough14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough15:3515:35
Doncaster15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough15:4215:42
Mexborough15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough16:3516:35
Doncaster16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough16:4216:42
Mexborough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:3514:35
Adwick14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough14:4214:42
Sheffield15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough15:3515:35
Adwick15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough15:4215:42
Sheffield16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough16:3516:35
Adwick16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:4216:42
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..