desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:00SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough21:0021:00
Doncaster21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough21:1121:11
Mexborough21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:37SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough22:3722:37
Doncaster22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough22:5022:50
Mexborough22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:34SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough23:3423:34
Doncaster23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-05-11 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:13DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Wed 2021-05-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:1306:13
Mexborough06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2021-05-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-05-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2021-05-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Wed 2021-05-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2021-05-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:00SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough21:0021:00
Doncaster21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough21:1121:11
Sheffield21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:37SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough22:3722:37
Doncaster22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough22:5022:50
Sheffield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:34SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough23:3423:34
Doncaster23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-05-11 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:13DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Wed 2021-05-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:1306:13
Sheffield06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2021-05-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..