desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern06:33SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough06:3306:33
Doncaster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4106:41
Mexborough06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough06:5606:56
Doncaster07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough07:3407:34
Mexborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4907:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough07:3707:37
Doncaster07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough08:1108:11
Mexborough08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern06:33SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:3306:33
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4106:41
Sheffield07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:5606:56
Doncaster07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:3407:34
Sheffield08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:1307:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough07:3707:37
Adwick08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough08:1108:11
Sheffield08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..