desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern12:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough12:3612:36
Doncaster12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough12:4212:42
Mexborough12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough13:3613:36
Doncaster13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough13:4213:42
Mexborough13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough14:3614:36
Doncaster14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough14:4214:42
Mexborough14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern12:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough12:3612:36
Adwick12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough12:4212:42
Sheffield13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough13:3613:36
Adwick13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough13:4213:42
Sheffield14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:3614:36
Adwick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough14:4214:42
Sheffield15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..