desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crianlarich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK20 8QQ
Advertisement

Crianlarich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail12:332Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Crianlarich12:3012:33
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:371MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Mallaig
Crianlarich13:2713:37
Ardlui13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2023-01-31 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2023-01-31 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Garelochhead (Tue 2023-01-31 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:182Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Crianlarich14:1214:18
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2023-01-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Tue 2023-01-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Tue 2023-01-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Tue 2023-01-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Tue 2023-01-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Tue 2023-01-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:242CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Crianlarich14:24
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Rannoch (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Corrour (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tulloch (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Spean Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Corpach (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Beasdale (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:561ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Oban
Crianlarich15:5415:56
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2023-01-31 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2023-01-31 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Garelochhead (Tue 2023-01-31 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:292Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Crianlarich18:2618:29
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2023-01-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Tue 2023-01-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Tue 2023-01-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Tue 2023-01-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Tue 2023-01-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail12:302Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:271MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:321ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:122Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Tue 2023-01-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:541ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56
Glasgow Queen Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:262Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2023-01-31 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Tue 2023-01-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..