desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chetnole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6PJ
Advertisement

Chetnole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway07:15WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole07:1507:15
Yetminster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:45WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Chetnole07:4507:45
Maiden Newton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-07-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Thu 2021-07-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:23WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole09:2309:23
Yetminster09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3609:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0511:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:25Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chetnole10:2510:25
Maiden Newton10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-07-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Thu 2021-07-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:26Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chetnole11:2611:26
Maiden Newton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-07-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Thu 2021-07-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:48WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole11:4811:48
Yetminster11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway07:15WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1507:15
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:45WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4507:45
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:23WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2309:23
Bristol Temple Meads11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:25Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:26Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:2611:26
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:48WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4811:48
Bristol Temple Meads13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..