desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chetnole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6PJ
Advertisement

Chetnole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway17:56WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole17:5617:56
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:26Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Great Malvern
Chetnole18:2618:26
Maiden Newton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:31GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Chetnole19:3119:31
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:49WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole20:4920:49
Yetminster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:26Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Chetnole22:2622:26
Maiden Newton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway07:12WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sat 2021-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole07:1207:12
Yetminster07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway17:56WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:26Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3315:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole18:2618:26
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:31GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:49WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4920:49
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:26Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2021-10-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:2622:26
Weymouth23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway07:12WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sat 2021-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Sat 2021-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sat 2021-10-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sat 2021-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1207:12
Bristol Temple Meads09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..