desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chetnole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6PJ
Advertisement

Chetnole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway17:43GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Gloucester15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Chetnole17:4317:43
Maiden Newton17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:0618:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:05WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole18:0518:05
Yetminster18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury19:1019:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:03GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Gloucester17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Chetnole20:0320:03
Maiden Newton20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Thu 2024-07-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:48WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole20:4820:48
Yetminster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:02WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole22:0222:02
Yetminster22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Thu 2024-07-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Thu 2024-07-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1622:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2024-07-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-07-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Thu 2024-07-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Thu 2024-07-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:32Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chetnole22:3222:32
Maiden Newton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Thu 2024-07-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-07-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway17:43GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Gloucester15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Yate15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5916:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole17:4317:43
Weymouth18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:05WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0518:05
Bristol Temple Meads20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:03GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Gloucester17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Yate17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:2419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole20:0320:03
Weymouth20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:48WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4820:48
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:02WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole22:0222:02
Westbury23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:32Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Thu 2024-07-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3222:32
Weymouth23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...