desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Overground18:104Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:111Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury18:1118:11
Highbury & Islington Nll18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:122Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:1218:12
Dalston Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:133Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:174Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Richmond (London)17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Canonbury18:1718:17
Dalston Kingsland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2024-04-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Wick (Mon 2024-04-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:191West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
West Croydon17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Canonbury18:1918:19
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Overground18:104Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:111Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:1118:11
Highbury & Islington Nll18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:122Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:1218:12
Crystal Palace18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:133Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:174Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Richmond (London)17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:1718:17
Stratford (London)18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:191West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
West Croydon17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Anerley
Penge West17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:1918:19
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...