desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
London Overground06:193Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Stratford (London)06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Canonbury06:1906:19
Highbury & Islington Nll06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kentish Town West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gospel Oak (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kensal Rise (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Acton Central (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to South Acton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gunnersbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kew Gardens (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:192Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:1906:19
Dalston Junction06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Penge West (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Penge West
Anerley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Anerley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:221New CrossHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
New Cross05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross
Canonbury06:2206:22
Highbury & Islington Nll06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:234Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:243Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:261Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury06:2606:26
Highbury & Islington Nll06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
London Overground06:193Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Stratford (London)06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury06:1906:19
Richmond (London)07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:192Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:1906:19
West Croydon07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:221New CrossHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
New Cross05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross
Surrey Quays06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:2206:22
Highbury & Islington Nll06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:234Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:243Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:261Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:2606:26
Highbury & Islington Nll06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..