desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London Overground18:224Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:243Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:261Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury18:2618:26
Highbury & Islington Nll18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:272Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:2718:27
Dalston Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:294Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Richmond (London)17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Canonbury18:2918:29
Dalston Kingsland18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hackney Wick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:303Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Stratford (London)18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Canonbury18:3018:30
Highbury & Islington Nll18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kentish Town West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gospel Oak (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kensal Rise (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Acton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to South Acton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gunnersbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kew Gardens (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London Overground18:224Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:243Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:261Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:2618:26
Highbury & Islington Nll18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:272Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:2718:27
Crystal Palace19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:294Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Richmond (London)17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:2918:29
Stratford (London)18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:303Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Stratford (London)18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury18:3018:30
Richmond (London)19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..