desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
London Overground22:104Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:111Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury22:1122:11
Highbury & Islington Nll22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:122Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:1222:12
Dalston Junction22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:181West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
West Croydon21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Canonbury22:1822:18
Highbury & Islington Nll22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-05-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:192Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:1922:19
Dalston Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Penge West22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Penge West (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Penge West
Anerley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Anerley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
London Overground22:104Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:111Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury22:1122:11
Highbury & Islington Nll22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:122Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:1222:12
Crystal Palace22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:181West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
West Croydon21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Anerley
Penge West21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury22:1822:18
Highbury & Islington Nll22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-05-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:193Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:192Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:1922:19
West Croydon23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..