desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
CrossCountry07:132Bristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Cheltenham Spa07:1107:13
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Chesterfield09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leeds
York10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Durham
Newcastle11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newcastle
Morpeth11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Morpeth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:182Bristol ParkwayStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Bristol Parkway06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:1707:18
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:1608:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nuneaton
Leicester09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leicester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Oakham (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Oakham
Stamford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stamford (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stamford
Peterborough10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Peterborough (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Peterborough
March10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to March (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to March
Manea10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Manea (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Manea
Ely10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ely (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0511:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stansted Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:232Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:331Worcester Shrub HillCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:352London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
London Paddington05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:35
Worcester Shrub Hill07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:461Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46
Gloucester07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Llanharan
Pencoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
CrossCountry07:112Bristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:1107:13
Edinburgh13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:172Bristol ParkwayStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Gloucester07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1707:18
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stansted Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:212Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:272Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:321Worcester Shrub HillCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:332London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
London Paddington05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester07:1807:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:35
Worcester Shrub Hill07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..