desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV5 6RA
Advertisement

Canley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland01:10Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street00:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley01:0901:10
Coventry01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2021-10-20 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:48CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Coventry05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley05:4805:48
Tile Hill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:03Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley06:0206:03
Coventry06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:10CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Coventry06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1006:10
Tile Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Stechford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Stechford
Adderley Park06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:34Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Canley06:3406:34
Tile Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Stechford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Stechford
Adderley Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:45WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Canley06:4406:45
Coventry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland01:09Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street00:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International00:5300:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley01:0901:10
Coventry01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2021-10-20 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:48CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Coventry05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley05:4805:48
Birmingham New Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:02Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:0206:03
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:10CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Coventry06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1006:10
Birmingham New Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:34Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:3406:34
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:44WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:45
London Euston08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..