desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:07MacclesfieldStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Macclesfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:0706:07
Stoke-On-Trent06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:19Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton06:1806:19
Kidsgrove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:44Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton06:4406:44
Macclesfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Blackrod (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Chorley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Leyland (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton07:1207:12
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:15Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton07:1507:15
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:43Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton07:4207:43
Macclesfield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:07MacclesfieldStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Macclesfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:0706:07
Stoke-On-Trent06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:18Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:44Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4406:44
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1207:12
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:15Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15
Stoke-On-Trent07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:42Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:4207:43
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..