desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern17:56Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton17:5617:56
Stoke-On-Trent18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton18:1018:10
Macclesfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton18:2418:24
Kidsgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton19:1219:12
Macclesfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton19:2419:24
Kidsgrove19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton20:1220:12
Macclesfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern17:56Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton17:5617:56
Stoke-On-Trent18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton18:1018:10
Manchester Piccadilly18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton18:2418:24
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1219:12
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton19:2419:24
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:1220:12
Manchester Piccadilly20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..