desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern07:43Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton07:4207:43
Macclesfield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton08:1108:12
Macclesfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton08:2308:23
Kidsgrove08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-07-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton09:1009:10
Macclesfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton09:2409:24
Kidsgrove09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-07-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton10:1010:10
Macclesfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-07-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2021-07-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2021-07-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-07-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-07-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern07:42Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:4207:43
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:11Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1108:12
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton08:2308:23
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-07-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:1009:10
Manchester Piccadilly09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:24Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton09:2409:24
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-07-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:10Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Thu 2021-07-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton10:1010:10
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..