desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern22:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton22:2522:25
Kidsgrove22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-05-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-05-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton22:3422:34
Macclesfield22:4122:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:19Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton06:1806:19
Kidsgrove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-05-12 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-05-12 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton07:1207:12
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Wed 2021-05-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Wed 2021-05-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2021-05-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Wed 2021-05-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Wed 2021-05-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-05-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Wed 2021-05-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-05-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern22:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton22:2522:25
Stoke-On-Trent22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-05-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton22:3422:34
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:18Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-05-12 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:12Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Wed 2021-05-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1207:12
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-05-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..