desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Congleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW12 3LF
Advertisement

Congleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Northern06:23Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton06:2206:23
Kidsgrove06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:39Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton06:3906:39
Macclesfield06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:09Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton07:0907:09
Macclesfield07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:16Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Congleton07:1607:16
Kidsgrove07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-03-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-03-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:40Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton07:4007:40
Macclesfield07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:09Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton08:0908:09
Macclesfield08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Northern06:22Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:2206:23
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:39Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:3906:39
Manchester Piccadilly07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:09Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:0907:09
Manchester Piccadilly07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:16Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton07:1607:16
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-03-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:40Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:4007:40
Manchester Piccadilly08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:09Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Congleton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2024-03-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:0908:09
Manchester Piccadilly08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-03-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Congleton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...