desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern10:232LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Foxfield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Green Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Green Road
Millom11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Sellafield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Parton
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Workington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Maryport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:551CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Carnforth10:5010:55
Lancaster11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:562MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Morecambe10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Carnforth10:5610:56
Wennington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wennington
Bentham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bingley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bingley
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Shipley
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Carnforth11:0011:01
Silverdale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:421Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth11:4111:42
Lancaster11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Chorley12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Chorley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Chorley
Bolton12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bolton
Deansgate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Deansgate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gatley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:031LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Leeds
Carnforth11:5812:03
Lancaster12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern10:232LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:55
Lancaster11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55BenthamCarnforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Bentham09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bentham
Wennington10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wennington
Lancaster10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:562MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Morecambe10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5610:56
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:002Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bolton
Chorley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Chorley
Preston10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:0011:01
Barrow-In-Furness11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:411Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth11:4111:42
Manchester Airport13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 106
Lancaster and Carnforth to Morecambe and Heysham Port
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..