desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern16:431CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Carnforth16:4216:43
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:012Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Manchester Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Carnforth17:0117:01
Silverdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:372LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3617:37
Silverdale17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:431Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth17:4217:43
Lancaster17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Chorley18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Chorley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Chorley
Bolton18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bolton
Deansgate18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Deansgate (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gatley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:562MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Carnforth17:5517:56
Wennington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wennington
Bentham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Giggleswick (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gargrave (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Skipton
Keighley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Keighley
Bingley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bingley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bingley
Shipley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Shipley
Leeds19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Carnforth18:0118:02
Silverdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern16:421CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:43
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:012Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Manchester Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bolton
Chorley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Chorley
Preston16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0117:01
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:362LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3617:37
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:421Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth17:4217:43
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:552MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5517:56
Leeds19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:012Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:0118:02
Barrow-In-Furness18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 106
Lancaster and Carnforth to Morecambe and Heysham Port
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...