desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 9ET
Advertisement

Carnforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Northern22:381CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Carnforth22:3722:38
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:422Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Carnforth23:4223:42
Silverdale23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Northern05:322LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Lancaster05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:2705:32
Bare Lane05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:492PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Carnforth05:4805:49
Silverdale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Silverdale
Arnside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Dalton
Roose06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:221SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Skipton
Carnforth06:2206:22
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:401Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Carnforth06:3906:40
Lancaster06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Northern22:371CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:422Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4223:42
Barrow-In-Furness00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Northern05:272LancasterMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Lancaster05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:2705:32
Morecambe05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:482PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4805:49
Barrow-In-Furness06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:221SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnforth arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnforth departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 106
Lancaster and Carnforth to Morecambe and Heysham Port
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..