desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB8 9NP
Advertisement

Colne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern09:201ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne09:20
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Moss Side
Lytham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne11:20
Nelson11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Moss Side
Lytham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne13:21
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Moss Side
Lytham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne15:21
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Moss Side
Lytham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne17:21
Nelson17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Moss Side
Lytham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne19:21
Nelson19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:2120:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Moss Side (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Moss Side
Lytham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-05-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern09:111PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Blackburn08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:111Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne11:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:101Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne13:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:101Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne15:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:101Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne17:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:171Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Sun 2024-05-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne19:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...