desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB8 9NP
Advertisement

Colne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern11:521ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne11:52
Nelson11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:521ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne12:52
Nelson12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:521ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne13:52
Nelson13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:521ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne14:52
Nelson14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:521ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne15:52
Nelson15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne departures
Colne16:52
Nelson16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Nelson
Brierfield17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rose Grove
Hapton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern11:341PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne11:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne12:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne13:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:331PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne14:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne15:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colne arrivals
Preston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2023-01-31 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colne arrivals from Nelson
Colne16:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..