desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:13KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Kilmarnock21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Crossmyloof22:1322:13
Glasgow Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:3922:39
Pollokshaws West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof22:5222:52
Glasgow Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:09KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Kilmarnock22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Crossmyloof23:0923:09
Glasgow Central23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:19Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:13KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Kilmarnock21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:1322:13
Glasgow Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:3922:39
Kilmarnock23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:5222:52
Glasgow Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:09KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Kilmarnock22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:0923:09
Glasgow Central23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:19Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19
Kilmarnock00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..