desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:11KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Crossmyloof10:1010:11
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof10:2210:23
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:2410:24
Pollokshaws West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:3310:33
Pollokshaws West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Dunlop11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Dunlop
Stewarton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Barrhead10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Crossmyloof10:4210:42
Glasgow Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof10:5210:52
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:10KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:1010:11
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:2210:23
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:2410:24
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:3310:33
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Barrhead10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:4210:42
Glasgow Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:5210:52
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..