desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:11KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Kilmarnock11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Crossmyloof12:1012:11
Glasgow Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof12:2212:23
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:2412:24
Pollokshaws West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:33Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:3312:33
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Dunlop13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Dunlop
Stewarton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof12:5212:52
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:5412:54
Pollokshaws West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Thorntonhall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:10KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Kilmarnock11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:1012:11
Glasgow Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:22East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:2212:23
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:2412:24
East Kilbride12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:33Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:3312:33
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:5212:52
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:5412:54
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..