desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail17:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof17:5217:52
Glasgow Central18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:5617:56
Pollokshaws West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:04Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:0418:04
Pollokshaws West18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Crossmyloof18:1018:11
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:2618:26
Pollokshaws West18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Hairmyres18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof18:2718:27
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail17:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:5217:52
Glasgow Central18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:5617:56
East Kilbride18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:04Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:0418:04
Barrhead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:1018:11
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:2618:26
East Kilbride18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:2718:27
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..