desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
ScotRail05:422Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4205:42
Cumbernauld05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:491DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon05:4905:49
Falkirk Grahamston05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-03-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2024-03-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-03-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Tue 2024-03-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon05:5605:56
Larbert05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:071Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon06:0706:07
Falkirk Grahamston06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:152EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon06:1506:15
Larbert06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Tue 2024-03-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2024-03-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2024-03-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:191DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon06:1906:19
Falkirk Grahamston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
ScotRail05:422Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4205:42
Glasgow Queen Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:491DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2105:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:4905:49
Edinburgh06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:5605:56
Dunblane06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:071Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:5205:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0706:07
Falkirk Grahamston06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:152EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1506:15
Dunblane06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2024-03-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:191DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon06:1906:19
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...