desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRail23:361DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon23:3623:36
Falkirk Grahamston23:3923:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:402EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon23:4023:40
Larbert23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Thu 2022-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Thu 2022-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2022-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2022-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:451Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon23:4523:45
Falkirk Grahamston23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:452Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:4523:45
Cumbernauld23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail00:122EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2022-05-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon00:1200:12
Larbert00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Fri 2022-05-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling00:2300:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2022-05-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-05-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2022-05-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:422Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4205:42
Cumbernauld05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRail23:361DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon23:3623:36
Edinburgh00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:402EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:4023:40
Dunblane23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2022-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:451Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon23:4523:45
Falkirk Grahamston23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:452Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:4523:45
Glasgow Queen Street00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail00:122EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2022-05-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Fri 2022-05-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Fri 2022-05-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Fri 2022-05-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2022-05-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon00:1200:12
Dunblane00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2022-05-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:422Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4205:42
Glasgow Queen Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..