desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail21:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon21:0421:04
Falkirk Grahamston21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:402EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon21:4021:40
Larbert21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:482Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:4821:48
Cumbernauld22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon21:5421:54
Falkirk Grahamston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:071Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon22:0722:07
Falkirk Grahamston22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:442EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon22:4422:44
Larbert22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2022-09-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2022-09-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail21:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon21:0421:04
Falkirk Grahamston21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:402EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:4021:40
Dunblane21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:482Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:4821:48
Glasgow Queen Street22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon21:5421:54
Edinburgh22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:071Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon22:0722:07
Falkirk Grahamston22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:442EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:4422:44
Dunblane23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2022-09-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..