desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:422EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon13:4213:42
Cumbernauld13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:492EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon13:4913:49
Larbert13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon13:5213:52
Falkirk Grahamston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:041Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon14:0414:04
Falkirk Grahamston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:432EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon14:4314:43
Cumbernauld14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Robroyston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Robroyston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Robroyston
Springburn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon14:5214:52
Falkirk Grahamston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:422EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4213:42
Glasgow Queen Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:492EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4913:49
Dunblane14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon13:5213:52
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:041Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon14:0414:04
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:432EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:4314:43
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon14:5214:52
Edinburgh15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..