desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:521Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen06:4706:52
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04CarmarthenAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen07:04
Lampeter Black Lion08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lampeter Black Lion (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lampeter Black Lion
Aberaeron08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Aberaeron (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Aberaeron
Aberystwyth09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Aberystwyth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:232CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen07:23
Ferryside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea08:1208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Reading (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Reading
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to London Paddington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:472Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen07:4407:47
Whitland08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:592Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen07:5507:59
Ferryside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04CarmarthenAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen08:04
Lampeter Black Lion09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lampeter Black Lion (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lampeter Black Lion
Aberaeron09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Aberaeron (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Aberaeron
Aberystwyth10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Aberystwyth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:442Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:47
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50AberystwythCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Aberystwyth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Aberystwyth
Aberaeron06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberaeron to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Aberaeron
Lampeter Black Lion06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lampeter Black Lion to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lampeter Black Lion
Carmarthen07:50
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:552Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5507:59
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:131Pembroke DockCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:1308:15
Cardiff Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:371Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:3507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:3708:41
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45AberystwythCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Aberystwyth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Aberystwyth
Aberaeron07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberaeron to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Aberaeron
Lampeter Black Lion07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lampeter Black Lion to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lampeter Black Lion
Carmarthen08:45
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...