desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:001Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen09:5410:00
Pembrey & Burry Port10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Nantwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:032Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen09:5310:03
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:301Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Carmarthen10:2710:30
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:551CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen10:55
Whitland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:582CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen10:58
Ferryside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:4811:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:582Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Cardiff Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen11:5411:58
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:271Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:2710:30
Swansea11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:461Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:552CreweCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Prees
Wem06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen10:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:542Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5411:58
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:571Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5712:01
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:281Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2023-01-31 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:2812:31
Swansea13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..