desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:002CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen21:00
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:031CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen21:03
Whitland21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:422Manchester Piccadilly / Ebbw Vale TownMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen21:3421:42
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Arriva Trains Wales04:501CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:50
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Wed 2021-05-12 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Wed 2021-05-12 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2021-05-12 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-05-12 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2021-05-12 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-05-12 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:002CarmarthenHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:00
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4306:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Wed 2021-05-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:302CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen05:30
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Wed 2021-05-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Wed 2021-05-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Wed 2021-05-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Wed 2021-05-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2021-05-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Wed 2021-05-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Wed 2021-05-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Wed 2021-05-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Wed 2021-05-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2021-05-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:381Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:591Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:331Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen21:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:342Manchester Piccadilly / Ebbw Vale TownMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:511London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
London Paddington17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:3221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:272ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Broome
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2620:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..