desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:121Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen20:0820:12
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:002TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Tenby20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Carmarthen20:5321:00
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:5021:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:031CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen21:03
Whitland21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:102CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen21:10
Whitland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:422Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen21:3421:42
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales04:381CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen04:38
Pembrey & Burry Port04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2022-09-29 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2022-09-29 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2022-09-29 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:571Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:081Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0820:12
Cardiff Central22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:292SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen20:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:532TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Tenby20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:5321:00
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:581Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:321Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen21:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..