desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:411CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen06:41
Whitland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:521Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen06:4706:52
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:251CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen07:25
Ferryside07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea08:1408:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Reading (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Reading
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to London Paddington (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:481Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Carmarthen07:4407:48
Whitland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:001Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen07:5608:00
Ferryside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:102CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen08:10
Ferryside08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:471Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:441Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:48
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:561Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5608:00
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:151Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:442Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-07-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:582CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Crewe04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Chester04:4904:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Chester
Shrewsbury05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3206:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-07-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..