desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmarthen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA31 2BG
Advertisement

Carmarthen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:511CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen16:51
Whitland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kilgetty (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Penally (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:552CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen16:55
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Nantwich (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:362Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen17:3217:36
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:092Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Carmarthen18:0418:09
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:501CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Carmarthen18:50
Ferryside19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ferryside (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Swansea
Neath20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:352Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carmarthen19:3119:35
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:322Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:011Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0117:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen18:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:042Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:09
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:271Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:052Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen19:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:312Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmarthen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3119:35
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmarthen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..