desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail06:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle06:1806:18
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle06:4706:47
Mount Vernon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle06:4806:48
Rutherglen06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle07:1707:17
Mount Vernon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Carmyle07:1707:17
Rutherglen07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle07:4707:47
Mount Vernon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail06:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4706:47
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4806:48
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1707:17
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1707:17
Dalmuir08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4707:47
Motherwell08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..