desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle22:4122:41
Mount Vernon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle22:4322:43
Rutherglen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle23:1123:11
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Wishaw (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carluke (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carstairs (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle23:4123:41
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2022-10-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2022-10-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2022-10-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle06:1806:18
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle06:4706:47
Mount Vernon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle22:4122:41
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:4322:43
Dalmuir23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carstairs (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4706:47
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..