desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carmyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 8JU
Advertisement

Carmyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail20:47MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Milngavie
Carmyle20:4720:47
Mount Vernon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle20:4720:47
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle21:4121:41
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
ScotRail06:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle06:1806:18
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle06:4706:47
Mount Vernon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-05-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2021-05-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-05-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-05-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2021-05-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Wed 2021-05-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Carmyle06:4806:48
Rutherglen06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle departures
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Carmyle07:1707:17
Mount Vernon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-05-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2021-05-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-05-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-05-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2021-05-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail20:47MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4720:47
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-05-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
ScotRail06:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4706:47
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Wed 2021-05-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4806:48
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carmyle arrivals
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Wed 2021-05-12 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1707:17
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2021-05-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carmyle departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..